Clore Shalom School
Latest news
Do check out our Headteacher's blog and Class blogs for latest news!
-
This Week’s Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 29 Mar 2019Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
The special mentions went to:
(Ivrit special mentions are in italics)
Nursery
Jessica
Reception
Guy
Raphael
Charlie
Year 1
Charlie
Dylan
Aiden
Year 2
Harry
Anna
Joel
Zane
Year 3
Rafi
Ethan
Jake
Year 4
Asher
Meytal
Rafi
Sophie
Year 5
Billie
Harley
Amelia
Year 6
Hope
Zac
Freddie
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Jonah (N), Ralph (R), Abigail (Year 1), Rupert (Year 2), Danny (Year 3), Jessie (Year 4), Ruby (Year 5) and Grace (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!
-
This Week's Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees and Golden Quills
Fri 22 Mar 2019Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
The special mentions went to:
(JS special mentions are in italics)
Nursery
Jesse
Reception
Leo
Charlotte
Year 1
Max
Chloe
Year 2
Noah
Rupert
Orli
Year 3
Mia
Louis
Levi
Year 4
Whole Class
Ayelet
Talia
Oscar
Year 5
Amelia
Dexter
Joey
Year 6
Annabella
Olivia
Jayden
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Itay (N), Jake (R), Natasha (Year 1), Chloe (Year 2), Nathan (Year 3), Asher (Year 4), Aaron (Year 5) and Millie (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!
Golden Quill
Congratulations to Sophie and Ava for their amazing writing that earned them a golden quill. Well Done.
-
This Week’s Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 15 Mar 2019Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
The special mentions went to:
(Ivrit special mentions are in italics)
Nursery
Zoe
Reception
Oliver
Taylor
Amy
Year 1
Anaelle
Mason
Cece
Year 2
Elisheva
Zane
Amelia
Year 3
Daisy
Fraya
Evie
Year 4
Daisy
Rocco
Joshua
Year 5
Sadie
Isobel
Sophie
Year 6
Sienna
Abigail
Sienna
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Jack (N), James (R), Sophie (Year 1), Kyle(Year 2), Ilana (Year 3), Ayelet (Year 4), Barney (Year 5) and Ariel (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!
-
This Week’s Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 08 Mar 2019Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
The special mentions went to:
(JS special mentions are in italics)
Nursery
Lexi
Reception
Jonah
Year 1
Ori
Mia
Charlie
Year 2
Max
Katie
Zack
Year 3
Jake
Harry
Joshua
Year 4
Alicia
Ruby
Marley
Year 5
Barney
Poppy
Monty
Year 6
Jayden
Ariel
Grace
Olivia
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Sophia (N), Jayden (R), Max (Year 1), Alana(Year 2), Isaac (Year 3), Lucy (Year 4), Alex (Year 5) and Olivia (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!
-
This Week’s Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 01 Mar 2019Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
The special mentions went to:
(Ivrit special mentions are in italics)
Nursery
Gabby
Reception
Adam
Year 1
Chloe
Abigail
Aiden
Sophie
Year 2
Louis
Ollie
Kara
Year 3
Nathan
Danny
Bertie
Ethan
Year 4
Cooper
Amber
Cooper
Daisy
Year 5
Emma
Rebecca
Poppy
Isobel
Year 6
Billie
Jack
Sophie
Hope
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Leah (N), Leo (R), Theo (Year 1), Emily (Year 2), Jake (Year 3), Charlotte (Year 4), Eva (Year 5) and Maya (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!