Clore Shalom School
Latest news
Do check out our Headteacher's blog and Class blogs for latest news!
-
This Week's Special Mentions, Celebration Tea Party Attendees and Golden Quills
Fri 25 Oct 2019Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week
The special mentions went to:Nursery
Tilly
Reception
Lily
Skyla
Year 1
OliverRalph
Jakey
Year 2
Anaelle
Mason
Year 3
Katie
Zane
Year 4
Daisy
Danny
Year 5
Oscar
Marley
Year 6
Poppy
Ruby
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Oscar (N), Jayden (R), Raphael (Year 1), Chloe (Year 2), Alana (Year 3), Eitan (Year 4), Alicia (Year 5) and Isobel (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!
Golden Quill
Congratulations to Ruby their amazing writing that earned them a golden quill. Well Done.
-
This Week's Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 18 Oct 2019Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
The special mentions went to:
Nursery
Bella
Reception
Samuel
Sam
Year 1
HannaGuy
Year 2
Nate
Eloise
Year 3
Louis
Emily
Year 4
Issy
Sophie
Year 5
Rocco
Asher
Year 6
Tami
Alex
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Ruby (N), Issy (R), Abby (Year 1), Charlie (Year 2), Elishever (Year 3), Nathan (Year 4) Daisy (Year 5) and Luca (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!
-
This Week's Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 11 Oct 2019Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
The special mentions went to:
Nursery
Matan
Reception
Jonathan
Seth
Year 1
AmyJake
Year 2
Ella
Mia
Year 3
Max
Chloe
Year 4
Mia
Isaac
Year 5
Danna
Talia
Year 6
Zoe
Barney
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Sienna (N), Raphael (R), James (Year 1), Ethan (Year 2), Scarlett (Year 3), Sophie (Year 4) Evie (Year 5) and Billie (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!
-
This Week's Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 04 Oct 2019Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
The special mentions went to:
Nursery
Sienna
Reception
Jack
Sophia
Year 1
LeoCharlie
Year 2
Jack
Theo
Year 3
Hazel
Rupert
Year 4
Kitty
Daisy
Year 5
Rafi
Charlotte
Year 6
Coby
Gabi
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Oscar (N), Jessica (R), Millie (Year 1), Romy (Year 2), Orli (Year 3), Jake (Year 4) Sophie (Year 5) and Alfie (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!