Clore Shalom School
Latest news
Do check out our Headteacher's blog and Class blogs for latest news!
-
This Week's Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 28 May 2021Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
The special mentions went to:
Nursery
Olivia
Reception
Bella
Sienna
Year 1
Johnny
Sophie
Year 2
Hanna
Amy
Year 3
Cece
Ethan
Year 4
Sam
Noah
Year 5
Harry
Daisy
Year 6
Cooper
Marley
Ruby
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Rafi (N), Indi (R), Samuel (Year 1), Jonah (Year 2), Chloe (Year 3), Kara (Year 4) Nathan (Year 5) and Danna (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!
-
This Week's Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 21 May 2021Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
(Ivrit special mentions are in italics)
The special mentions went to:
Nursery
Gabriel
Rafi
Olivia
Reception
Bella
Matan
Noah
Talia
Year 1
Raphael
Maya
Isabel
Sam
Year 2
Guy
Raphael
Ralph
Scarlett
Year 3
Maxwell
Max
Mia
Romy
Year 4
Alana
Hazel
Emily
Orli
Emily
Year 5
Bertie
Ethan
Tali
Ethan
Year 6
Josh
Talia
Evie
Georgia
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Sadie (N), Amelia (R), Zoe (Year 1), Oliver (Year 2), Mia (Year 3), Kyle (Year 4) Nola (Year 5) and Seth (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!
-
This Week's Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 14 May 2021Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
(JS special mentions are in italics)
The special mentions went to:
Nursery
Olivia
Reception
Abraham
Jasper
Year 1
Rose
Mia
Gabby
Year 2
Jacob
Leo
Jake
Jamie
Year 3
Mason
Jack
Abigail
Year 4
Zack
Louis
Noah
Year 5
Nola
Nathan
Danny
Year 6
Daisy
Charlotte
Ayelet
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Ella (N), Reuben (R), Skyla (Year 1), Cooper (Year 2), Thomas (Year 3), Hazel (Year 4) Sophie (Year 5) and Samuel (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!
-
This Week's Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 07 May 2021Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
(Ivrit special mentions are in italics)
The special mentions went to:
Nursery
Corey
Jesse
Reception
Siena
Noah
Henry
Spencer
Year 1
Jonah
Jack
Skyla
Jack
Year 2
Charlotte
Scarlett
James
Abby
Year 3
Chloe
Abigail
Oren
Max
Year 4
Elisheva
Sophie
Chloe
Judah
Sophie
Year 5
Ava
Freya
Sophie
Issy
Year 6
Oscar
Ayelet
Charlotte
Oscar
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Jesse (N), Bella (R), Ella (Year 1), James (Year 2), Max (Year 3), Sloane (Year 4) Ilana (Year 5) and Joshua(Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!