Clore Shalom School
Latest news
Do check out our Headteacher's blog and Class blogs for latest news!
-
This Week’s Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 24 May 2019Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
(JS special mentions are in italics)
The special mentions went to:
Nursery
Itay
Reception
Jonah
Jay
Year 1
ThomasOri
Dylan
Dylan
Year 2
Sophia
Emily
Noah
Year 3
Bertie
Eitan
Nola
Year 4
Joshua
Alicia
Alicia
Year 5
Tami
Aaron
Whole Class
Zoe
Year 6
Jenna
Aimee
Olivia
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Jayden (N), Zack (R), Cece (Year 1), Joel (Year 2), Nola (Year 3), Cooper (Year 4), Coby (Year 5) and Grace (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!
-
This Week’s Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 17 May 2019Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
(Ivrit special mentions are in italics)
The special mentions went to:
Nursery
Jonny
Reception
Leo
Raphael
Jayden
Year 1
Raphael
Amelie
Mason
Year 2
Kyle
Orli
Kyle
Year 3
Kitty
Sophie
Louis
Harry
Year 4
Cooper
Marley
Danna
Ayelet
Year 5
Sophie
Alfie
Tammy
Amy
Year 6
Liberty
Zac
Lois
Annabella
Ariel
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Sam (N), Brodie (R), Ethan (Year 1), Zane (Year 2), Issy (Year 3), Brooke (Year 4), Joey (Year 5) and Sophie (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!
-
This Week’s Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 10 May 2019Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
The special mentions went to:
Nursery
Lexi
Reception
Jay
Year 1
Nate
Ella
Year 2
Callum
Ava
Year 3
Jake
Daisy
Year 4
Evie
Ayelet
Year 5
Tami
Eva
Year 6
Dylan
Rafi
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Jessica (N), Amy (R), Aiden (Year 1), Sloane (Year 2), Ruby (Year 3), Rocco (Year 4), Monty (Year 5) and Lola (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!
-
This Week’s Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 03 May 2019Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
The special mentions went to:
Nursery
Gabby
Reception
Leo
Millie
Year 1
Abilgail
Cece
Year 2
Amelia
Scarlett
Year 3
Harry
Joshua
Year 4
Samuel
Daisy
Year 5
Sam
Ruby
Year 6
Freddie
Olivia
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Jesse (N), Alexander (R), Jack (Year 1), Ollie(Year 2), Evie (Year 3), Oscar (Year 4), Dexter (Year 5) and Annabella (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!