Clore Shalom School
Latest news
Do check out our Headteacher's blog and Class blogs for latest news!
-
This Week's Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 07 May 2021Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
(Ivrit special mentions are in italics)
The special mentions went to:
Nursery
Corey
Jesse
Reception
Siena
Noah
Henry
Spencer
Year 1
Jonah
Jack
Skyla
Jack
Year 2
Charlotte
Scarlett
James
Abby
Year 3
Chloe
Abigail
Oren
Max
Year 4
Elisheva
Sophie
Chloe
Judah
Sophie
Year 5
Ava
Freya
Sophie
Issy
Year 6
Oscar
Ayelet
Charlotte
Oscar
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Jesse (N), Bella (R), Ella (Year 1), James (Year 2), Max (Year 3), Sloane (Year 4) Ilana (Year 5) and Joshua(Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!
-
This Week's Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 30 Apr 2021Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
The special mentions went to:
Nursery
Nathan
Joel
Reception
Hallie
Talia
Year 1
Zachary
Isabel
Jessica
Year 2
Jonah
Lily
Year 3
Raphi
Mason
Year 4
Ava
Judah
Louis
Year 5
Casey
Evie
Year 6
Rafi
Amber
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Toby (N), Flora(R), Jonathan (Year 1), Jake (Year 2), Anaelle (Year 3), Ethan (Year 4) Daisy (Year 5) and Sophie (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!
-
This Week's Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 23 Apr 2021Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
(Ivrit special mentions are in italics)
The special mentions went to:
Nursery
Gabriel
Zakary
Reception
Indi
Sophie
Year 1
Leah
Daniel
Year 2
Zack
Jake
Year 3
Ethan
Theo
Maxwell
Abigail
Year 4
Orly
Scarlett
AJ
Rupert
Callum
Year 5
Saul
Mia
Jonah
Ruby
Year 6
Danna
Seth
Rafi
Alysia
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Bailey (N), Ruby(R), Rafael (Year 1), Charlie (Year 2), Dylan (Year 3), Maya (Year 4) Issy (Year 5) and Rocco (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!
Singing Competition
Congratulations to Lily (Year 1) and Bertie (Year 5) who have won the Clore Shalom singing competition. Well Done.
-
This Week's Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 16 Apr 2021Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
(Jewish Studies special mentions are in italics)
The special mentions went to:
Nursery
Felicity
Reception
Thursday
Bella
Year 1
Samuel
Cole
Isabella
Zack
Year 2
Abby
Ralph
Millie
Year 3
Max
Nate
Anaelle
Year 4
Katie
Sonny
Ethan
Elishever
Year 5
Ilana
Ethan
Ruby
Year 6
Alicia
Lucy
Danna
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Phoebe (N), Leia(R), Raphael (Year 1), Jay (Year 2), Maxwell (Year 3), Noah (Year 4) Harry (Year 5) and Savanna (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!
-
This Week's Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 19 Mar 2021Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
(Ivrit and Jewish Studies special mentions are in italics)
The special mentions went to:
Nursery
Joel
Jesse
Reception
Bella
Henry
Thursday
Year 1
Poppy
Leah
Sam
Seth
Year 2
Jake
Jay
Abby
Jonah
Year 3
Ella
Charlie
Theo
Sophie
Year 4
Harry
AJ
Chloe
Louis
Hazel
Amelia
Year 5
Rafi
Kitty
Bertie
Ilana
Rafi
Year 6
Seth
Marley
Samuel
Evie
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Olivia (N), Hallie(R), Jayden (Year 1), Amy (Year 2), Jack(Year 3), Ava (Year 4) Sammy (Year 5) and Lucy (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!
-
This Week's Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 12 Mar 2021Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
The special mentions went to:
Nursery
Jesse
Reception
Reuben
Annabella
Year 1
Zoe
Zeth
Year 2
Jemma
Sophie
Ava
Year 3
Chloe
Jack
Year 4
Sonny
Maya
Callum
Year 5
Sophie
Louis
Year 6
Sophie
Ruby
Alysia
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Amelie (N), Ayden (R), Mia (Year 1), Jayden (Year 2), Jamie (Year 3), Sam (Year 4) Danny (Year 5) and Oscar (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!
-
This Week's Special Mentions, Celebration Tea Party Attendees and House point Champions
Fri 18 Dec 2020Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
The special mentions went to:
Nursery
Olivia
Reception
Anabelle
Aiden
Bella
Year 1
Zachary
Rose
Year 2
Oliver
Cooper
Abby
Year 3
Sophie
Natasha
Aiden
Year 4
Max
Callum
Alana
Year 5
Casey
Year 6
Asher
Olivia
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Leia (N), Spencer (R), Jack (Year 1), Leo (Year 2), Cece (Year 3), Emily (Year 4) Casey (Year 5) and Rafi (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!
House Point Champions
Well done to Zakary (N), Siena (R), Jessica (Year 1), Ava (Year 2), Charlie (Year 3), Kara (Year 4), Nathan (Year 5) and Sophie (Year 6) received certificates for being House Point Campions this half term!
-
This Week's Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 11 Dec 2020Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
(Ivrit special mentions are in italics)
The special mentions went to:
Nursery
Nathan
Zakary
Reception
Phoebe
Siena
Jasper
Oscar
Year 1
Jesse
Isabella
Samuel
Rafael
Year 2
Hanna
Amy
Leo
Sophie
Year 3
Oren
Jack
Dylan
Aiden
Ethan
Year 4
Maya
Harry
Amelia
Kara
Sophia
Year 5
Jake
Anya
Isaac
Rafi
Year 6
Oscar
Meytal
Savanna
Ruby
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Zakary (N), Bella (R), Maya (Year 1), Jayden (Year 2), Raphael (Year 3), Louis (Year 4) Evie (Year 5) and Benji (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!
-
This Week's Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 04 Dec 2020Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
The special mentions went to:
Nursery
Felicity
Jacob
Reception
Jasper
Tilly
Year 1
Raphael
Mia
Year 2
Leo
Millie
Year 3
Mason
Raphael
Natasha
Romy
Year 4
Katie
Scarlett
Ethan
Year 5
Daisy
Ruby
Year 6
Rocco
Brooke
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Sofia (N), Anabelle (R), Isabella (Year 1), Jay (Year 2), Jack (Year 3), Ollie (Year 4) Ethan (Year 5) and Jessie (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!
-
This Week's Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 27 Nov 2020Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
(Ivrit special mentions are in italics)
The special mentions went to:
Nursery
Bailey
Sophia
Nathan
Nathan
Reception
Max
Talia
Hallie
Lyla
Year 1
Jayden
Rafael
Lexi
Itay
Mia
Year 2
Jayden
James
Amy
Jake
Jemma
Year 3
Nate
Dylan
Max
Jack
Nate
Year 4
Elisheva
Callam
Hazel
AJ
Year 5
Rafi
Eitan
Joshua
Daisy
Year 6
Savanna
Sophie
Danna
Ayelet
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Jacob (N), Sophie (R), Itay (Year 1), Jemma (Year 2), Romy (Year 3), Max (Year 4) Anya (Year 5) and Talia (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!