Clore Shalom School
Latest news
Do check out our Headteacher's blog and Class blogs for latest news!
-
This Week's Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 23 Jul 2021Special Mentions
Well done to for winning the celebration tea competition to:
Emily
Mia
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
(Ivrit special mentions are in italics)
The special mentions went to:
Nursery
Jodie
Nathan
Reception
Amelia
Jasper
Year 1
Year 1
Raphael
Year 2
Jayden
Leo
Ruby
Leo
Year 3
Charlie
Jamie
Year 3
Anaelle
Bea
Year 4
Rupert
Sam
Year 4
Katie
Year 5
Tali
Ava
Ilana
Year 6
Year 6
Daisy
Asher
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Cody(N), Max & Henry (R), Jonah (Year 1), Leo (Year 2), Gracie(Year 3), Harry & Chloe (Year 4) and Rafi, Ethan (Year 5) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!
-
This Week's Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 16 Jul 2021Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
(Ivrit special mentions are in italics)
The special mentions went to:
Nursery
Olivia
Corey
Jacob
Reception
Sophia
Talia
Sophie
Flora
Year 1
Daniel
Mia
Mia
Jayden
Rose
Year 2
Ralph
Jemma
Charlotte
Jacob
Charlotte
Millie
Year 3
Bea
Ethan
Year 3
Year 4
Ollie
Sam
AJ
AJ
Ethan
Sloane
Year 5
Evie
Joshua
Isaac
Danny
Saul
Year 6
Georgia
Ruby
Benji
Olivia
Danna
Ayelet
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Gabriel(N), Anabella, Thursday & Tilly (R), Sam (Year 1), Abby (Year 2), Ella(Year 3), Sophia (Year 4), Mia (Year 5) and Olivia (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!
-
This Week's Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 09 Jul 2021Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
(Ivrit special mentions are in italics)
The special mentions went to:
Nursery
Zaki
Jodie
Reception
Bella
Sophie
Year 1
Samuel
Skyla
Year 2
Ralph
Scarlett
Year 3
Anaelle
Charlie
Thomas
Gracie
Year 4
Judah
Katie
Orli
Sam
Chloe
Louis
Year 5
Sophie
Tali
Anya
Daisy
Year 6
Evie
Sophie
Samuel
Daisy
Marley
Oscar
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Sofia(N), Matan and Abraham (R), Cole (Year 1), Leo (Year 2), Theo (Year 3), Callum (Year 4), Louie (Year 5) and Ruby (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!
-
This Week's Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 02 Jul 2021Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
(Ivrit and JS special mentions are in italics)
The special mentions went to:
Nursery
Rafi
Joel
Reception
Flora
Annabelle
Abraham
Phoebe
Anabella
Year 1
Zachary
Poppy
Cole
Ella
Jesse
Rose
Year 2
Alex
Taylor
Leo
Zack
Jay
Cooper
Oliver
Charlotte
Year 3
Eloise
Thomas
Anaelle
Jamie
Year 4
AJ
Sophia
Max
Katie
Sophia
Kyle
Louis
Year 5
Jonah
Eitan
Kitty
Nathan
Sammy
Mia
Year 6
Alysia
Asher
Olivia
Alicia
Georgia
Oscar
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Joel (N), Sienna (R), Seth & Lexie (Year 1), Charlotte (Year 2), Oren (Year 3), Anna (Year 4), Tali (Year 5) and Oscar (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!
-
This Week's Special Mentions
Fri 25 Jun 2021Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
(Ivrit special mentions are in italics)
The special mentions went to:
Nursery
Toby
Reception
Reuben
Bella
Year 1
Sam
Ella
Mia
Year 2
Ava
Amy
Cooper
Year 3
Gracie
Daniel
Chloe
Cecelia
Daniel
Year 4
Sloane
Emily
Alana
Ava
Ava
Year 5
Issy
Sammy
Nola
Evie
Ethan
Joshua
Freya
Year 6
Whole Class
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Gabriel (N), Sienna & Siena (R), Daniel & Izzy (Year 1), Hanna (Year 2), Ethan (Year 3), Katie (Year 4), Freya (Year 5) and Meytal (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!
-
This Week's Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 18 Jun 2021Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
(Ivrit special mentions are in italics)
The special mentions went to:
Nursery
Jacob
Sofia
Ella
Reception
Sienna
Oscar
Ruby
Siena
Matan
Year 1
Samuel
Rafael
Mia
Maya
Raphael
Year 2
Jay
Jayden
Leo
Jacob
Year 3
Oren
Ella
Natasha
Rafi
Daniel
Year 4
Elisheva
Ollie
Amelia
Noah
Kyle
Year 5
Daisy
Ruby
Harry
Casey
Ethan
Year 6
Brooke
Oscar
Meytal
Joshua
Rocco
Alicia
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Felicity (N), Jasper (R), Jessica & Lily (Year 1), Scarlett (Year 2), Charlie (Year 3), Zack (Year 4), Joshua (Year 5) and Asher (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!
-
This Week's Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 11 Jun 2021Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
The special mentions went to:
Nursery
Sophia
Reception
Noah
Sophia
Year 1
Lily
Seth
Poppy
Year 2
Zack
Leo
Year 3
Abigail
Aiden
Year 4
Rupert
Sonny
Kyle
Year 5
Danny
Jake
Year 6
Rocoo
Savannah
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Bailey (N), Bella (R), Mia (Year 1), Adam (Year 2), Mason (Year 3), Orli (Year 4), Kitty (Year 5) and Georgia (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!
-
This Week's Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 28 May 2021Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
The special mentions went to:
Nursery
Olivia
Reception
Bella
Sienna
Year 1
Johnny
Sophie
Year 2
Hanna
Amy
Year 3
Cece
Ethan
Year 4
Sam
Noah
Year 5
Harry
Daisy
Year 6
Cooper
Marley
Ruby
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Rafi (N), Indi (R), Samuel (Year 1), Jonah (Year 2), Chloe (Year 3), Kara (Year 4) Nathan (Year 5) and Danna (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!
-
This Week's Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 21 May 2021Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
(Ivrit special mentions are in italics)
The special mentions went to:
Nursery
Gabriel
Rafi
Olivia
Reception
Bella
Matan
Noah
Talia
Year 1
Raphael
Maya
Isabel
Sam
Year 2
Guy
Raphael
Ralph
Scarlett
Year 3
Maxwell
Max
Mia
Romy
Year 4
Alana
Hazel
Emily
Orli
Emily
Year 5
Bertie
Ethan
Tali
Ethan
Year 6
Josh
Talia
Evie
Georgia
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Sadie (N), Amelia (R), Zoe (Year 1), Oliver (Year 2), Mia (Year 3), Kyle (Year 4) Nola (Year 5) and Seth (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!
-
This Week's Special Mentions and Celebration Tea Party Attendees
Fri 14 May 2021Special Mentions
Congratulations to everyone who received a special mention this week!
(JS special mentions are in italics)
The special mentions went to:
Nursery
Olivia
Reception
Abraham
Jasper
Year 1
Rose
Mia
Gabby
Year 2
Jacob
Leo
Jake
Jamie
Year 3
Mason
Jack
Abigail
Year 4
Zack
Louis
Noah
Year 5
Nola
Nathan
Danny
Year 6
Daisy
Charlotte
Ayelet
Celebration Tea Party
Well done to Ella (N), Reuben (R), Skyla (Year 1), Cooper (Year 2), Thomas (Year 3), Hazel (Year 4) Sophie (Year 5) and Samuel (Year 6) who were invited to Mrs Cohen's Celebration Tea Party!